Scroll Top

Privacy and Data Policy

The company guarantees users of the website that it complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and that it has established the security measures required by laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity. in the treatment of your personal data.

Said personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.

The collection and processing of the requested personal data is intended for user attention, both administrative and commercial. Check-in Born, SL undertakes to keep the maximum reservation, secrecy and confidentiality about the information of the personal data at its disposal. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether in Check-in Born, SL we are treating your personal data so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that They were picked up.

LEGAL NOTICE LSSI - CE  

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the Check-in Born, SL entity informs you that it is the owner of the website. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, it informs of the following data:

The owner of this website is: Check-in Born, SL NIF: B65973042

USERS

The access and / or use of this portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that, if applicable, are mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL

The website provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet belonging to Check-in Born, SL or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents.

In said registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that Check-in Born, SL offers through its portal and with an enunciative but not limiting nature, not to use them to:

  • incur in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order
  • disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, of apology of terrorism or attempt against human rights
  • cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Check-in Born, SL, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damages;
  • try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify manipulate their messages. Check-in Born, SL reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in his opinion, would not be suitable for publication. In any case, Check-in Born, SL will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Check-in Born, SL will be the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.) ...

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Check-in Born, SL The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by Check-in Born, SL You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other physical support provided it is, solely and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of Check-in Born, SL

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

Check-in Born, SL is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or programs malicious or harmful in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

MODIFICATIONS

Check-in Born, SL reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located in your portal.

LINKS

In the event that links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are available on the website, Check-in Born, SL will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case Check-in Born, SL will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third-party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

EXCLUSION RIGHT

Check-in Born, SL reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or from a third party, to those users who breach these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES

Check-in Born, SL will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

Check-in Born, SL may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until they are modified by others duly published.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Check-in Born, SL and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and courts of the city indicated above.

GuestCentric - Hotel website & booking technology